Tel. 985-787-2419 or 985-787-2968

 

 

2017 RESULTS

OVERALL WINNERS

Largest Speckled Trout by a Female       Mandi Madere             4.8

Largest Speckled Trout by a Male           Ben Williams                4.7

Speckled Trout Master Angler                 Tommy Virdine          11.34

First Day Speckled Trout          Name                                Weight

1st     Speckled Trout                    Luke St. Pierre                         4.32

2nd    Speckled Trout                    Niccie McKey                            4.08

3rd    Speckled Trout                    Randy Champagne                   3.66

4th    Speckled Trout                    Tommy Vidrine                         3.04

5th    Speckled Trout                    Nicholas DeBenedetto             2.92

6th    Speckled Trout                    Courtney Mitchell                     2.82

7th    Speckled Trout                    Wayne St. Pierre                      2.82

8th    Speckled Trout                    Barry Sanchez                         2.62

Second Day Speckled Trout      Name                                Weight

1st     Speckled Trout                    Mandi Madere                          4.80

2nd    Speckled Trout                    Dody Madere                            4.34

3rd    Speckled Trout                    Brian Sevin Jr.                          4.08

4th    Speckled Trout                    Tommy Vidrine                          4.04

5th    Speckled Trout                    Shelia Dupre                              3.76

6th    Speckled Trout                    Oliver Powell                              3.72

7th    Speckled Trout                    Courtney Mitchell                       3.70

8th    Speckled Trout                    Luke St. Pierre                           3.68

Third Day Speckled Trout         Name                                 Weight

1st     Speckled Trout                    Ben Williams                            4.70

2nd    Speckled Trout                    Mandi Madere                          4.48

3rd    Speckled Trout                    Tommy idrine                           4.26

4th    Speckled Trout                    Candance Chance                     3.86

5th    Speckled Trout                    Niccie McKey                             3.74

6th    Speckled Trout                    Dody Madere                             6.68

7th    Speckled Trout                    Bootsie Toups                           3.56

8th    Speckled Trout                    Lynn Soileau                             3.38

1st     Bull Redfish                        Terrell Swain                           35.34

2nd    Bull Redfish                        Todd Hebert                             27.64

3rd    Bull Redfish                         Nicole Vallet                            24.06

     Flounder                             -none-

                                                 

1st     Sheepshead                       Brad Davis                                 6.32

2nd    Sheepshead                       Barrett Bateman                       5.60

3rd     Sheepshead                      David Mendel                             5.26  

1st      Cobia                                  Timmy Estay                            67.52

2nd     Cobia                                  Timmy Estay                            38.94

3rd     Cobia                                   -none-

1st    Mangrove                           Timmy Estay                              6.58

2nd   Mangrove                           Timmy Estay                              6.22

3rd    Mangrove                           -none-

1st     Drum                                  Misty Gainey                            26.24

2nd    Drum                                  Brad Davis                               19.82

3rd     Drum                                  Brad Miller                              19.40

1st     White Trout                         Vance Gorman                          1.22

2nd    White Trout                        Courtney Mitchell                      0.98

3rd    White Trout                        William Byrd                               0.78

1st     Redfish 27" & Under         Steven Gorman                          7.16

2nd    Redfish 27" & Under         Bootsie Toups                            6.84

3rd    Redfish 27" & Under         Terrell Swain                              6.84

Kid's 12 & Under Trophies       Name                                 Weight

1st     Hardhead                            Bobby Andrew Jackson              2.60

2nd    Hardhead                            Dexter Herbert                            2.48

3rd     Hardhead                           Kyle Jackson                                2.30

1st     Speckled Trout                   Maddox Matherne                        3.84

2nd    Speckled Trout                   Mason Matherne                          3.28

3rd    Speckled Trout                    Marti Mitchell                               3.22

1st     Redfish                                Ben Pruitt                                    26.94

2nd    Redfish                                John Luke St. Pierre                  12.58

3rd     Redfish                                Marti Mitchell                              10.36

Memorial Day Weekend

May 26, 27 & 28

- 2018 -

1/31