Tel. 985-787-2419 or 985-787-2968

 

 

2018 RESULTS

OVERALL WINNERS

Largest Speckled Trout by a Female       Amy Ourso                  4.86

Largest Speckled Trout by a Male           Ben Williams               6.52

Speckled Trout Master Angler                 Tommy Virdine          16.20

First Day Speckled Trout          Name                                Weight

1st     Speckled Trout                   Ben Williams                              6.52

2nd    Speckled Trout                   Thomas Vidrine                         5.22

3rd    Speckled Trout                   Chad Hebert                               4.04

4th    Speckled Trout                    Barby Bourgeois                       3.94

5th    Speckled Trout                    David Domangue                       3.82

6th    Speckled Trout                    Courtney Mitchell                      3.80

7th    Speckled Trout                    J Lynn Vidrine                            3.72

8th    Speckled Trout                    Luke St. Pierre                           3.54

Second Day Speckled Trout      Name                                Weight

1st     Speckled Trout                    Courtney Mitchell                      4.94

2nd    Speckled Trout                    Amy Ourso                                 4.86

3rd    Speckled Trout                    Thomas Vidrine                         4.86

4th    Speckled Trout                    Ben Williams                              4.46

5th    Speckled Trout                    Robert Jackson                          4.42

6th    Speckled Trout                    Bubba Madere                            4.16

7th    Speckled Trout                    Malcolm Spell                             4.00

8th    Speckled Trout                    Chad Bourque                             3.86

Third Day Speckled Trout         Name                                 Weight

1st     Speckled Trout                    Thomas Vidrine                          6.12

2nd    Speckled Trout                    Ben Williams                              4.44

3rd    Speckled Trout                    J Lynn Vidrine                             3.74

4th    Speckled Trout                    Timothy Schexnaider                  3.62

5th    Speckled Trout                    Bob Jackson                                 3.56

6th    Speckled Trout                    Wayne St. Pierre                          3.54

7th    Speckled Trout                    David Kedzierski                          3.52

8th    Speckled Trout                    David Constant                             3.46

1st     Bull Redfish                        Caroline Tatum                            36.08

2nd    Bull Redfish                        Wayne St. Pierre                          31.84

3rd    Bull Redfish                        Gina Hansel                                   29.68

1st     Flounder                             Charlotte Balfour                          2.12

2nd    Flounder                             David Jones                                   1.42

3rd     Flounder                            Dylan Menard                                1.30

1st     Sheepshead                       William Byrd                                  5.24

2nd    Sheepshead                       Mitchell Ourso                               4.48

3rd     Sheepshead                       Robert Deloach                             4.14

1st         Cobia                               Caleb Day                                    41.76

2nd        Cobia                               -none-                              

3rd         Cobia                               -None-

1st         Mangrove Snapper         Jared Pennison                          8.38

2nd        Mangrove Snapper         Dwayne Plaisance Jr.                8.24            

3rd         Mangrove Snapper         Katelyn Alamore                        7.10

1st     Drum                                  Tommy Mayet                                 10.54

2nd    Drum                                  Michael White                                 8.92

3rd     Drum                                  Doug Luker                                     7.48

1st     White Trout                        Wayne Degraw                             1.08

2nd    White Trout                        Tony LaCombe                              0.60

3rd    White Trout                        Charlotte Balfour                          0.41

1st     Redfish 27" & Under         Jody Cheramie                                 8.24

2nd    Redfish 27" & Under         Jordy Prosperie                               7.76

3rd    Redfish 27" & Under          David Domangue                             7.36

Kid's 12 & Under Trophies       Name                                 Weight

1st     Hardhead                            Evan Charpentier                         2.34

2nd    Hardhead                            Greysen Hebert                            2.32

3rd     Hardhead                           Greysen Hebert                             2.30

1st     Speckled Trout                   John Luke St. Pierre                    4.94

2nd    Speckled Trout                   Colin Patrick                                 3.58

3rd    Speckled Trout                    Sam St. Pierre                             3.28

1st     Redfish                                Greysen Hebert                            11.66

2nd    Redfish                                Marti Mitchell                               10.56

3rd     Redfish                                Hunter Byrd                                   9.40

Memorial Day Weekend

May 26, 27 & 28

- 2018 -

1/31